College/Department Assignments

College, Unit or Department

Research Administrator

Cradle to Grave services include funding opportunities searches, sponsor guideline review, proposal budget development, proposal submission, award negotiation, subaward development and negotiation, no-cost extensions, grant transfers, and changes in scope.

Financial Research Administrator

Financial services include account set-up, financial monitoring of accounts, review/approval of grant-related transactions, invoicing, reporting, accounts receivable follow-up, budget amendments, and account close out.

Health Sciences Unit Team Scarlet
School of Integrative Health MinSun Park Ruth Lopez
School of Public Health MinSun Park Ruth Lopez
School of Dental Medicine MinSun Park Quentin Murrel
School of Nursing MinSun Park Ruth Lopez
School of Medicine MinSun Park Mary Vicuna-Howe
Other Units Team Scarlet
Business School Felicia Sumler Quentin Murrel
College of Education Felicia Sumler Jaime Woods
College of Fine Arts Felicia Sumler Jane Kober
Graduate College Felicia Sumler Ruth Lopez
Honors College Felicia Sumler Joe Short
College of Hospitality/Hotel Administration Felicia Sumler Jaime Woods
School of Law Felicia Sumler Joe Short
College of Liberal Arts Felicia Sumler Ruth Lopez
Libraries Felicia Sumler Joe Short
Office of the President Felicia Sumler Mary Vicuna-Howe
College of Urban Affairs Felicia Sumler Joe Short
Executive Vice President and Provost Felicia Sumler Joe Short
Vice Provost /Academic Affairs Felicia Sumler Jaime Woods
Vice Provost for Educational Outreach Felicia Sumler Joe Short
Vice Provost for Information Technology Felicia Sumler Quentin Murrel
Vice President for Diversity/Campus Life Felicia Sumler Ruth Lopez
Vice President for Finance Felicia Sumler Quentin Murrel
Vice President for Research & Economic Development Felicia Sumler Ruth Lopez
Vice President for Student Affairs Felicia Sumler Jaime Woods
Center for Academic Enrichment and Outreach Felicia Sumler Jaime Woods
Engineering Unit Team Gray
Dean's Office Francisco Mejia Joe Short
Civil & Environmental Francisco Mejia Joe Short
Electrical & Computer Francisco Mejia Quentin Murrel
Mechanical Francisco Mejia Joe Short
Computer Science Francisco Mejia Joe Short
Transportation Research Center Francisco Mejia Ruth Lopez
Sciences Unit Team Gray
Chemistry & Biochemistry Drew Ehlert Joe Short
Geoscience Drew Ehlert Jaime Woods
Mathematical Science Drew Ehlert Mary Vicuna-Howe
Physics & Astronomy Drew Ehlert Jane Kober
School of Life Science  Drew Ehlert Jane Kober