Classified Staff Council

You are here

Staff to be honored at the 44th Annual Classified Staff Awards Ceremony

Posted: June 5, 2014

Please join President Donald D. Snyder and Conrad Wilson, Chair of the Classified Staff Council, in congratulating your fellow Rebels with five or more years of service and dedication to UNLV.

 

5 Years

Acevedo Enriqueta

SRWC Facilities & Recreation Services

Barone

Edward

Facilities Maintenance Services

Berry

Stanley

Police Services

Brown

Willie

Student Union & Event Services

Cardona

Regina

School of Dental Medicine

Castillo

Paul

Student Union & Event Services

Chavez

Christopher

SRWC Facilities & Recreation Services

Churchville

Pramate

William S Boyd School of Law

Clemente

Daniel

Custodial Services

Granitto

Humberto

Campus Housing Facilities

Hernandez

Arlene

Student Accounts and Cashiering

Hitchcock

Stewart

Facilities Maintenance Services

Howard

Robert

Facilities Maintenance Services

Jeschke

Ericka

Library

Leonard

Richard

Library

Levasseur

Kathryn

Psychology

MacDuff

Marsha

Campus Life

Marin

Candice

Thomas & Mack Center

McInerney

Robert

Facilities Maintenance Services

Miller

Scott

School of Life Sciences

Montano

Joy

Performing Arts Center

Nuno-Ramirez

Fernando

Landscape Grounds & Arboretum

O'Heren

Michael

Custodial Services

Ommen

Michelle

Vice President, Research & Economic Development

Paredes

Nelson

Custodial Services

Quiroz

Ema

Custodial Services

Ray

Takiyah A.

Office of Diversity Initiatives

Reid

Stella

Reprographics/Design Services

Rincon

Donni

Custodial Services

Robinson

Stephanie

School of Dental Medicine

Rodriguez

Sandra

William S Boyd School of Law

Rossana

Francis

Facilities Maintenance Services

Sigarroa

Manuel

Police Services

Spearmon

John

Police Services

Thomas

Danielle

Facilities Maintenance Services

Urbina

Emanuel

Educational Outreach

Velez

Paul

Police Services

Williams

Robert

Landscape Grounds & Arboretum

Wilson

Conrad

Landscape Grounds & Arboretum

 

 

10 Years

Booker

Brett

Thomas & Mack Center

Burnam

Christina

Campus Life

Contreras

Antonia

Custodial Services

Ebner

George

Facilities Maintenance Services

Figueredo

Raymond

Custodial Services

Flinders

Paul

Landscape Grounds & Arboretum

Fox

Tammie

Intercollegiate Athletics

Gomez

Gustavo

Campus Life Facilities & Operations

Gray

Gary

Facilities Maintenance Services

Halecki

Janice

Library

Hanna

Aaron

Campus Life Facilities & Operations

Hernandez

Javier

Police Services

Higgins

Isabel

Custodial Services

Hogan

Ruth Ann

Continuing Education

Horan

Gary

Facilities Maintenance Services

Hughes

Kenneth

Facilities Maintenance Services

Koch

Martha

Educational Psychology & Higher Education

Lasquite

Rodolfo

Custodial Services

Lum

Benjamin

Delivery Services

Maldonado

Karen

Graduate College

Maley-Sidwell

Monica

Facilities Management: Finance & Business Operations

Miramontes

Jose

Facilities Maintenance Services

Moore

Elizabeth

Center for Academic Enrichment & Outreach

Neilson

Kent

Sam Boyd Stadium

Novinsky

Richard

Student Union & Event Services

O'Brien

Sandra

Dance

Overly

Michele

School of Dental Medicine

Price

Timothy

Campus Life Facilities & Operations

Russell

Melvin

Facilities Maintenance Services

Sanchez

Carolina

Custodial Services

Sanders

Michele

English

Shallcross

Barbara

School of Dental Medicine

Shigenaga

Dale

Hotel College

Siler

Jarrell

Custodial Services

Simmons

Jason

Custodial Services

Skeary

Shana

Telecommunications

Smith

Judy

Reprographics/Design Services

Summers

Susan

English

Svarz

Megan

Graduate College

Tayong

Eduardo

Custodial Services

Thomas

Cindy

School of Dental Medicine

Valmore

Christopher

Reprographics/Design Services

Warkentin

Candace

College of Education

Warkentin

Larry

Risk Management & Safety

Weiss

Pamela

Interdisciplinary Degrees

Wynne

Angie

Sam Boyd Stadium

 

15 Years

Agrellas

Rick

Facilities Maintenance Services

Blaase

Jeffrey

Facilities Maintenance Services

Braun

Susan

School of Social Work

Del Rio

Lydia

Telecommunications

Dixon

Beverly

Continuing Education

Groce

Rhonda

International Programs

Hard-Batzloff

Martha

William S Boyd School of Law

Hardy

Max

Reprographics/Design Services

Herrington

Chelsea

Provost, Academic Resources

Jenness

Robin

Continuing Education

Jordan

David

Custodial Services

Lucken

Linda

Custodial Services

Marx

Kathleen

Library

McRae Bettie

Multicultural Engineering Program

Molina

Omar

Landscape Grounds & Arboretum

Olivas

Oscar

Intercollegiate Athletics

Orr

Hugh

Facilities Management

Parise

Sophie

College of Liberal Arts

Pascoe

Robert

Facilities Maintenance Services

Peper

Jarrett

Thomas & Mack Center

Phillips

Cynthia Provost, Academic Resources

Pugh

Glenn

Inventory Control

Runnels

Gregory

Intercollegiate Athletics

Saucier

William

Thomas & Mack Center

Stevens

Sandra

Library

Tackstrom

Susan M.

School of Community Health Sciences

Torres

Marie

Philosophy

Villanueva

Salvador

Custodial Services

Warm

Melvin

SRWC Facilities & Recreation Services

Williams

Sheila

Thomas & Mack Center

 

 

20 Years

Duron

Antonio

Landscape Grounds & Arboretum

Longoria

Sonja

Lee Business School

Lowe

Chris

Facilities Management

McKoy

James

School of Life Sciences

Phillips

Brett

Facilities Maintenance Services

Pratt

Saundra

Faculty Senate

Ratliff

Marlon

Custodial Services

Saenz

Manolo

Facilities Maintenance Services

Sessions

Diane

Student Accounts and Cashiering

Welbourne

Victor

Facilities Maintenance Services

 

25 Years

Dees

Gregory

Landscape Grounds & Arboretum

Fox

John

Library

Johnson-Read

Michele

Office Of Information Technology

Keyes

Roger

Office of Information Technology

Lamm William Office of Information Technology

Nelson

Tamara

Admissions & Recruitment

 

30 Years

Glimp

Scott

Facilities Maintenance Services

 

Retirees

Acevedo

Enriqueta

Facilities Maintenance Services

Blazo

Sylvia

English

Brown

Claudine

Police Services

Contreras

Enrique

Custodial Services

Cressey

Gail

Reprographics/Design Services

Ford

John

Custodial Services

Frederick

William

Library

Guzman

Rosa

Intercollegiate Athletics

Keune

Angie

Sponsored Programs

Knight

Veronica

Sciences

Kolbet

Del

Facilities Maintenance Services

Lamm

William

Office of Info Technology

McRae

Bettie

Multicultural Engineering Program

Nadin

Melody

Summer Term

Phillips

Cynthia

Provost, Academic Resources

Rajnoor

Alexis

Libraries

Reid

Terry

UNLV Foundation

Reid

Stella Lois

Reprographics/Design Services

Rosenthal

Stuart

Custodial Services

Sabedra

Beverly

Honors College

Sessums

Glenda

Interdisciplinary Degrees

Stevens

Barbara

Lee Business School

Summers

Susan

English

Tarongoy

Oscar

Custodial Services

Trotter

Leon

Facilities Maintenance Services

Woody

Margaret

Academic Success Center